2021 Conference Volunteers

2021 Conference Programming Committee
2021 Conference Session Review & Selection Committee
2021 Conference Fairs Committee

2021 Conference Programming Committee

Name Institution Institution Location
Joyce Agyare Independent Member Ghana
Skyler Bentley Hall Bentley Hall Educational Consulting Denmark
Carly Hernandez Franklin and Marshall College United States
Lin Larson University of Texas at Arlington United States
Maria Mathai MMA Services India
Jennifer Melton Singapore American School Singapore
Marsha Oshima International School of Geneva, LGB Campus Switzerland
Margarita Servera TBS Business School Spain
Shikha Vij Step By Step School India
Michele Werlin Uruguayan American School Uruguay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2021 Conference Session Review & Selection Committee

Name Institution Institution Location
James Akaba Open Dreams Cameroon
Melanie Batey College du Leman Switzerland
Daphna Berger Utrecht University Netherlands
Tanushree Bhattacharya The University of British Columbia Canada
Joshua Buland William Paterson University United States
Cristian Cano Capilano University Canada
Alizee Cordes York St John University United States
Tanya Cummings The Overlake School United States
Melissa Davison Raffles American International School Bangkok Thailand
Ning Deng Vanke Meisha Academy China
Solomon Enos Duke University United States
Bobbe Fernando New York University United States
Celeste Giordani Boise State University United States
Troy Hammond Bayview Glen Independent School Canada
Sadie Hollins Lanna International School Thailand
Kelsey Howard DePaul University United States
Catherine Huang Cialfo Singapore
Jody Hubert The International School of Macao Macau SAR, China
Karen J'bari McGill University Canada
Danielle Kanclerz University of California, Berkeley United States
Scott Lassey International School Manila Philippines
Misco Mungai Nova Pioneer Schools Kenya
Nicole Ribeiro Colegio Planck Brazil
Dan Seneker Bishop's University Canada
Luke Turner Carlucci American School of Lisbon Portugal
Neena Virmani Pathways World School India
Sam Wickham Garden International School Malaysia
Mindy Yiu Miami University United States

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2021 Conference Fairs Committee

Name Institution Institution Location
Shanell Leggins (Chair) NIST International School Thailand
Jane Benson-Rivera University at Albany, SUNY  United States 
Sarah Blackburn Rutgers University-New Brunswick United States
Beth Contreras Hong Kong International School Hong Kong SAR, China
Russell Davis Duke Kunshan University China
Robbie Jefferiss UWC South East Asia, East Campus Singapore
Marion Kinder Nagoya University Japan
San Lee University of California, Davis United States
Nathan Mack University of Southern California United States
Julie Moloney The Bolles School United States
Jeremy Nguyen-Phuong Udentity China
Abdul Oladipo Independent Member China